1. Please take a little time for this simple survey! Thank you for participating!
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Dear Pleskians, please read this carefully! New attachments and other rules Thank you!
    Dismiss Notice
  3. Dear Pleskians, I really hope that you will share your opinion in this Special topic for chatter about Plesk in the Clouds. Thank you!
    Dismiss Notice

trouble with subscription sync...

Discussion in 'Plesk 10.x for Linux Issues, Fixes, How-To' started by wickedwebsites, Dec 14, 2010.

  1. wickedwebsites

    wickedwebsites Basic Pleskian

    23
    57%
    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2006
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey,

    I am trying to sync my subscription however I get an error regarding Coldfusion not installed.

    I've checked the service plan and the resources etc everywhere but I cannot find anything for coldfusion!?

    How do I remove the option so that all my domains will sync??

    Any ideas?
     
  2. IgorG

    IgorG Forums Analyst Staff Member

    49
    24%
    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2009
    Messages:
    24,554
    Likes Received:
    1,241
    Location:
    Novosibirsk, Russia
    Check with

    /usr/local/psa/bin/domain -i domain.com

    that you haven't CF hosting option enabled.
     
  3. wickedwebsites

    wickedwebsites Basic Pleskian

    23
    57%
    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2006
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey, just checked it and it says coldfusion support off but when I sync it comes up and says that coldfusion needs to be activated :( I'm confused....
     
  4. IgorG

    IgorG Forums Analyst Staff Member

    49
    24%
    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2009
    Messages:
    24,554
    Likes Received:
    1,241
    Location:
    Novosibirsk, Russia
    It looks like CF support is enabled somewhere in Service Plan...
     
  5. wickedwebsites

    wickedwebsites Basic Pleskian

    23
    57%
    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2006
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,

    I have checked the Service Plan that I need my clients to use, and there isnt even a tick box to turn on Coldfusion, where can i turn that on and off?

    My Error says:

     
Loading...